Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy 

Effective Date: October 7, 2021 

OUR COMMITMENT 

Swingers Style, which is operated by Grafenberg Entertainment Networks, LLC, respects your privacy.  At Swingers Style, your privacy is a top priority. Your privacy is at the core of the way we design and  build the services and products you know and love, so that you can fully trust them and focus on building  meaningful connections. 

We appreciate that you put your trust in us when you provide us with your information, and we do not  take this lightly. We do not compromise with your privacy. We design all of our services with your  privacy in mind. We involve experts from various fields, including legal, security, engineering, product  design and others to make sure that no decision is taken without respect for your privacy. 

We strive to be transparent in the way we process your data. Because we use many of the same online services you do, we know that insufficient information and overly complicated language are common  issues in privacy policies. We take the exact opposite approach: we have written our Privacy Policy and  related documents in plain language. We actually want you to read our policies and understand our  privacy practices! 

We work hard to keep your information secure We have teams dedicated to keeping your data safe  and secure. We constantly update our security practices and invest in our security efforts to enhance the  safety of your information. 

This Privacy Policy applies to websites, apps, events and other services operated by Swingers Style . For  simplicity, we refer to all of these as our “services” in this Privacy Policy. Swingers Style, which is  operated by Grafenberg Entertainment Networks, LLC, respects your privacy. We are committed to  protecting the privacy of our users and we want to provide a safe and secure memberuser experience. We will use our best efforts to ensure that the information you submit to us remains  private and is used only for the purposes set forth herein. This policy details how data about you is  collected, used, and shared when you access our websites and services or interact with us  (collectively, Swingers Style”). 

APPLICABILITY OF PRIVACY POLICY 

This privacy policy applies to all information we collect through our web and mobile applications  from current and former Swingers Style users and visitors. When you are no longer our member  customer, we continue to share your information as described in this policy. This policy only applies  to the Swingers Style services and does not apply to the practices of any other Swingers Style. This  policy also covers our treatment of any personally identifiable information that our business  partners share with us. 

Grafenberg Entertainment Networks, LLC AFFILIATES AND SUBSIDIARIES Grafenberg Entertainment Networks, LLC

INFORMATION COLLECTED 

When you use the Swingers Style Services, you may be asked for certain personal information,  including your name, email address, zip code, phone numbers, credit card information, occupation,  hobbies and interests. Our website also automatically receives and records information on our  server logs from your browser, including your IP address, browser type and Swingers Style Cookie  (defined below) information. As previously stated, we are committed to providing you a safe and  secure user environment. Therefore, before permitting you to use Swingers Style’s Services, we  may require additional information from you that we can use to verify your identity, addressaddress, or other information or to manage risk and compliance throughout our relationship. We may also  obtain information about you from third parties such as identity verification, fraud prevention, and similar services. Swingers Style collects data to operate effectively and provide better quality  experiences. If you do not agree to our collection of the information, you may be limited or  restricted in the Swingers Style Services available to you. We also track specific events for statistical  purposes like conversion rates and to test new designs. 

How Grafenberg Entertainment Networks, LLC/ Swingers Style.com USES PERSONAL DATA: Grafenberg Entertainment Networks, LLC/ Swingers Style.com uses this information to: 1. Provide, maintain, and improve the Swingers Style Services. 

  1. Legal Compliances  
  2. Personalize the content you see; 
  3. Provide Customer Service. 
  4. Help protect the safety of the Swingers Style.com and its members, which includes blocking  suspected spammers, investigating and addressing abuse, and enforcing the Swingers Style TermsStyle Terms of Use and Privacy Policy;Policy.
  5. Inform you of updates to our services, security alerts, and other support and administrative messages;messages.
  6. Communicate with you about products, services, offers, promotions, and events, and  provide other news and information we think will be of interest to you (for information  about how to opt out of these communications, see “Choices” below); and 
  7. Monitor and analyze trends, usage, and activities in connection with the Swingers Style  Services.

WEBSITE VISITORS 

We gather information about all users collectively, such as what areas users visit most frequently  and what services users access the most. We only use such data anonymously. This information  helps us determine what is the most beneficial for our users and how we can continually create a  better overall user experience. We may share anonymized information with our partners so that  they may also understand how users and visitors use our services. We may use data stitching, which is the process of combining your datasets from multiple sources,from multiple sources to better track  website use. Our Websitewebsite uses Google Analytics. To learn more about how Google Analytics  collects and uses data, or to opt out, click HERE 

How is my information stored? 

We use third-party vendors and hosting partners for hardware, software, networking, storage, and related  technology we need to run Swingers Style. All data is written to multiple disks instantly, backed up daily,  and stored in more than one location. 

Our Use of Profiles in Promotions 

We don’t use our member profiles, for any promotions. 

Billing Information 

Swingers Style, which is operated by Grafenberg Entertainment Networks, LLC uses a third-party payment processor to handle electronic payments, and billing information shared with our vendor  is intended to be used solely to allow said third party to process payments.  

INFORMATION FROM MINORS 

We do not knowingly solicit, collect, or share information from any individuals under the age of 18. 

COOKIES 

We use and may allow others to use cookies and similar technologies (e.g., web beacons, pixels) to  recognize you and/or your device(s). You may read our Cookie Policy for more information on why  we use them (such as authenticating you, remembering your preferences and settings, analyzing site traffic and trends, delivering and measuring the effectiveness of advertising campaigns, allowing  you to use social features) and how you can better control their use, through your browser settings  and other tools. 

Certain aspects and features of the Swingers Style website are only available through the use of  Cookies, so if you choose to disable or decline Cookies, your use of the Swingers Style Services may  be limited or not possible.

DO NOT TRACK 

Some web browsers (including Safari, Internet Explorer, Firefox and Chrome) have a “Do  Not Track” (“DNT”) feature that tells a website that a user does not want to have his or her  online activity tracked. If a website that responds to a DNT signal receives a DNT signal,  the browser can block that website from collecting certain information about the browser’s  user. Not all browsers offer a DNT option and DNT signals are not yet uniform. For this  reason, many businesses, including Swingers Style website, do not currently respond to  DNT signals. 

SHARING INFORMATION 

When you use the Swingers Style website, certain information may be shared with other  users and the public. For example: 

When you submit a post or comment to the Swingers Style website, members of the  Swingers Style website will be able to see the content of your posts and comments, the  username associated with your posts or comments, and the date and time you originally  submitted the post or comment. Although some parts of the services may be private or  quarantined, they may become public, and you should take that into consideration before  posting to the website.  

When you send private messages or messages, the recipients of those messages will be able  to see the content of your message, your username, and the date and time the message was  sent. Please use caution when sharing information about yourself to third parties, as we  have no control over how they will use the information you share with them. 

When other users view your profile, they will be able to see information about your  activities on the Swingers Style Services, such as your username, prior posts and comments,  and more. 

We will not share, sell, or give away any of our users’ personal information to third parties, unless  one of the following circumstances applies: We don’t sell your email address to 3rd parties. We  don’t share or sell any information in our database. 

We use cutting edge Technologies to intercept fraudsters. Swingers Style is an innovative  revolutionary community. DUE TO LEGAL COMPLIANCE Due to the following clauses  THE FOLLOWING CLAUSES IS TO CONTINUE INTO A PERPETUAL TIMELINE * TERMS AND CONDICITONS, LAW ENFORCEMENT DISCLOSURE CLAUSE, NON DISPARAGEMENT CLAUSE, QUALIFIED IMMUNITY WAIVER CLAUSE, EXIGENT  CIRCUMSTANCES CLAUSE, MEDIA DISCLOSURE CLAUSE, BUSINESS  /CORPORATE EMPLOYER DISCLOUSRE CLAUSE, NON-DISPARAGEMENT  CLAUSE, WEBSITE MEMBERS PROHIBITION CLAUSE, REPORTING OR  DISCLOSE EVENTS LOCATIONS WITH MALICIUOS INTENT CLAUSE, NON  DISCLOURE AGREEMENT (NDA) AND RELEASE OF LIABILITY AGREEMENT. 

We may share information with vendors, consultants, and other service providers who need access to such information to carry out work for us. These companies may have access to  your personal information as necessary to perform their functions, and they are Legally 

contractually obligated to maintain the confidentiality of any personal information in which  they come in contact as part of their services to Swingers Style.  

We may share information in response to a request for information if we believe disclosure is in  accordance with, or required by, any applicable law, regulation, legal processprocess, or  governmental request, including, but not limited to meeting national security or law enforcement  requirements. 

How Long We Retain Your Information 

Swingers Style is a No-fly zone highly regulated community. Due to legal requirements, it is  necessary to keep all our user agreements, permanently in our data infrastructure. That is  necessary because if someone trying to harm you, 5, 10, 20, 30 or 50, 60, 70 years from now we need their legal contracts to move forward with legal actions. We do not store your credit card number.  Your billing information never leaves the secure credit card merchant account processor. 

We may share your information’s in response to an emergency if we believe it is necessary to  prevent imminent and serious bodily harm to you or a different persondifferent person. 

We may share aggregated or anonymized information, which cannot reasonably be used to identify  you. 

We may share information between and among Swingers Style, and its current and future parents,  affiliates, subsidiaries, and other companies under common control and ownership. 

SOCIAL SHARING 

The Swingers Style Services may offer social sharing features or other integrated tools that let you share  content or action you take using the Swingers Style Services platform. 

ONLINE TRANSACTIONS 

When you place an order online, your personal details and credit card information are encrypted  using SSL encryption technology before being sent over the Internet. Although we cannot  guarantee encryption or the privacy of your personal details, SSL makes it very difficult for your  information to be stolen or intercepted while being transferred All information sent to our payment processor is in the secure SSL environment, which will protect it against disclosure to third parties.  When we receive your order, it is on an SSL server. 

ACCOUNTS PAYABLE OR COLLECTIONS 

It is your duty to make sure that you keep your account(s) in good standing with us and turn on or  turn off your automatic renewal. If you have an outstanding balance, or if you dispute your  payment to us with your credit card or financial institution for any reason, please note that all  information collected from your activity on our website may be disclosed to the bank and/or 

collections agency we work with for the purposes of establishing proof of users’ identity, proof of  use, proof that service was provided, and/or collecting any outstanding debt owed to us. 

CALIFORNIA CONSUMERS 

Pursuant to the California Consumer Privacy Act (the “CCPA”), we are required to disclose the  categories of Personal Data we collect from You and how we use it, as well as the third parties with  whom we share it, which we have explained above and in Appendix I. 

Please note: If You have used our services in the preceding twelve (12) months, then we have  collected Personal Data from You, the devices You use, our partners, and from sources otherwise  described in this Privacy Policy. 

The CCPA provides California consumers, defined as “natural persons who are California  residents,” with certain rights under the CCPA. These rights are as follows: 

You have the right to know and request information regarding the categories of Personal  Data: 

We collect, use, or share; 

The purposes for which these categories are collected or used by us; 

The sources from which we collect Personal Data; and 

The specific Personal Data we have collected about you. 

You have the right to equal service. Swingers Style will not discriminate against You for  exercising your privacy rights under California law. 

You have to right to request deletion of your Personal Data.SwingersData. Swingers Style  does not sell the Personal Data of our users. 

INTERNATIONAL DATA 

Swingers Style is a worldwide service. We are based in the United States and the information we  collect is governed by U.S. law. By accessing or using the Swingers Style Services or otherwise  providing information to us, you consent to the processing, transfer, and storage of information in  and to the U.S. and other countries, where you may not have the same rights as you do under local 

law. 

European Union; European Economic Area; Switzerland 

In connection with Swingers Style’s processing of personal data received from the European Union  and Switzerland, we adhere to the E.U.General Data Protection Regulation (the “GDPR”) and the  Swiss Federal Act on Data Protection (the “SFADP”) and comply with their frameworks and  principles. Please direct any inquiries or complaints regarding our compliance with GDPR or  SFADP to the email listed in the “Data Protection Officer” section below. If we do not resolve your  complaint, you may submit your complaint free of charge to the International Centre For Dispute  Resolution-American Arbitration Association (ICDR-AAA) based in the United States. Under  certain conditions, you may also be able to invoke binding arbitration to resolve your complaint.  We are subject to the investigatory and enforcement powers of the E.U. and Switzerland. If we  share E.U. or Swiss data with a third-party service provider that processes the data solely on our  behalf, then we will be liable for that third party’s processing of E.U. or Swiss data in violation of  the GDPR or SFADP, unless we can prove that we are not responsible for the event giving rise to  the damage. 

United Kingdom 

In connection with Swingers Style’s processing of personal data received from the United Kingdom  (the “U.K.”), we adhere to the U.K. GDPR/2018 Data Protection Act (the “U.K. GDPR”) and  comply with its frameworks and principles. Please direct any inquiries or complaints regarding our compliance with U.K. GDPR to the email listed in the “Data Protection Officer” section below. If  we do not resolve your complaint, you may submit your complaint free of charge to the  International Centre For Dispute Resolution-American Arbitration Association (ICDR-AAA)  based in the United States. Under certain conditions, you may also be able to invoke binding  arbitration to resolve your complaint. We are subject to the investigatory and enforcement powers  of the U.K. If we share U.K. data with a third-party service provider that processes the data solely  on our behalf, then we will be liable for that third party’s processing of U.K. data in violation of the U.K. GDPR, unless we can prove that we are not responsible for the event giving rise to the  damage. 

Brazil 

In connection with Swingers Style’s processing of personal data received from Brazil, we adhere to  the Brazilian General Data Protection Law (Lei Geral de Protecao de Dados Pessoais) (the  “LGDP”) and comply with its frameworks and principles. Please direct any inquiries or complaints regarding our compliance with LGPD to the email listed in the “Data Protection Officer” section  below. 

New Zealand 

In connection with Swingers Style’s processing of personal data, we adhere to the New Zealand  Privacy Act. Please note that while Swingers Style strives to ensure the privacy of your personal  data, by using the Swingers Style Services your personal data may not be given the same protection as provided by the New Zealand Privacy Act. 

PROTECTION & STORAGE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Your personal information is protected by physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards in  compliance with applicable U.S. federal and state regulations. We also use computer safeguards  such as firewalls and data encryption. For example, we use SSL encryption to safeguard your credit card data when used in e-commerce transactions. In addition, we enforce physical access controls to our offices and files, and we authorize access to users’ personal information only for personnel who  require it to fulfill their job responsibilities.  

We strive to ensure security on our systems. Despite our efforts, we cannot guarantee that personal  information may not be accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed by breach of our administrative,  managerial, and technical safeguards. Therefore, we urge you to take adequate precautions to  protect your personal data as well, including never use public WIFI or sharing the username and  password used in connection with your participation in the Swingers Style Services. If Swingers  Style learns of a systems security breach, we may attempt to notify you electronically so that you  can take appropriate protective steps. By using the Swingers Style Services, you agree that  Swingers Style may communicate with you electronically. Swingers Style may post a notice on the  website or mobile application if a security breach occurs. We may also send an email to you at the  email address you have provided to us. Depending on where you live, you may have a legal right to  receive notice of a security breach in writing.  

UPDATING ACCOUNT INFORMATION 

Swingers Style allows you to change your personal information at any time. To do so, simply log on  to Swingers Style withStyle with your username and password, and you will be able to update the  information you have submitted. 

CHOICES 

We also provide you with the opportunity to opt-in to receive these types of communications at the  time of registration, but later decide to opt out of several types of communications at the time of  registration. If you no longer want to receive them, simply change your preferences on your  account settings or communicate your preferences to us via email. You may opt out of receiving  promotional communications from us by following the instructions in those communications. If you opt out, we may still send you non-promotional communications, such as information about your  account or your use of the Swingers Style Services. With your consent, we may send promotional  and non-promotional push notifications or alerts to your mobile device. You can deactivate these  messages at any time by changing the notification settings on your mobile device. As a Data Subject in the European Economic Area, you have the right to request, access, rectify, withdraw, delete,  and restrict how we process your Personal Data.  

These rights include the ability to review the Personal Data we have in our Information and  Communications systems concerning you, the ability to make any corrections to that Personal Data, the ability to be informed of who that data may have been shared with, the ability to withdraw your consent for Swingers Style to process your Personal Data, the ability to request that we delete all of your Personal Data, and the ability to restrict how we process your Personal Data. 

If you deactivate your account or request that Swingers Style delete your Personal Data, Swingers  Style may still retain certain information associated with your account for analytical purposes and 

record-keeping integrity, as well as to prevent fraud, collect any fees owed, enforce our terms and  conditions, take actions we deem necessary to protect the integrity of our website or our users, or  take other actions otherwise permitted by the General Data Protection Regulation. In addition, if  certain information has already been provided to third parties as described in our Privacy Policy,  

retention of that information will be subject to those third parties’ policies. 

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY 

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will place any updates to this policy on  our website. You may also request a paper copy of the Privacy Policy by contacting us at the email  or address noted below. You are bound by any changes to the Privacy Policy by using the Swingers  Style 

 Services after such changes have been posted to the website. 

Children's Privacy 

Our services are restricted to users who are 18 years of age or older. We do not permit users under the age of 18 on our platform and we do not knowingly collect personal information from anyone under the age  of 18. If you suspect that a user is under the age of 18, please use the reporting mechanism available  through the service. 

Privacy Policy Changes 

Because we’re always looking for new and innovative ways to help you build meaningful connections,  this policy may change over time. We will notify you before any material changes take effect so that you  have time to review the changes. 

When required by law 

We may disclose your information if reasonably necessary: (i) to comply with a legal process, such as a  court order, subpoena or search warrant, government / law enforcement investigation or other legal  requirements; (ii) to assist in the prevention or detection of crime (subject in each case to applicable law);  or (iii) to protect the safety of any person. 

To enforce legal rights 

We may also share information: (i) if disclosure would mitigate our liability in an actual or threatened  lawsuit; (ii) as necessary to protect our legal rights and legal rights of our users, business partners or other

interested parties; (iii) to enforce our agreements with you; and (iv) to investigate, prevent, or take other  action regarding illegal activity, suspected fraud or other wrongdoing. 

With your consent or at your request 

We may ask for your consent to share your information with third parties. In any such case, we will make  it clear why we want to share the information. 

Cross-Border Data Transfers 

Sharing of information sometimes involves cross-border data transfers, for instance to the United States  of America and other jurisdictions. As an example, where the service allows for users to be located in the  European Economic Area (“EEA”), their personal information is transferred to countries outside of the  EEA. We use standard contract clauses approved by the European Commission or other suitable  safeguard to permit data transfers from the EEA to other countries. Standard contractual clauses are  commitments between companies transferring personal data, binding them to protect the privacy and  security of your data 

DATA PROTECTION OFFICER 

To communicate with our Data Protection Officer, please email 

[email protected]  

CONTACT US 

Whether you live in the United States or outside the United States, Grafenberg Entertainment  Networks LLC, is responsible for your information. If you have any questions, You can contact  Grafenberg Entertainment Networks LLC via the following  

email [email protected] or at the following address 

Grafenberg Entertainment Networks, LLC  

1095 Sugar View Dr Suite 500 

Sheridan, WY 82801

APPENDIX I 

Types of Swingers Style/ Grafenberg Entertainment Networks, LLC Vendor Third Parties 

Web server hosting 

  Attorneys  

  Investigators  

  Information Technology  

Data analysis 

Marketing services 

Security services 

Card and payment processors 

To receive a copy of the complete list of third parties, please contact 

 [email protected] and use the subject line "Third Party Request". The list  is proprietary and confidential and may not be used for any other purpose or distributed in any  form; violation of this requirement is a violation of the Terms of Use governing this site, and its use  and is subject to the Commercial Use provisions in the Terms of Use.